Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Share your ideas for PM Narendra Modi's Mann Ki Baat on 24th September 2017

Start Date :
Sep 13, 2017
Last Date :
Sep 22, 2017
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

Mann Ki Baat is set to complete 3 remarkable years since the broadcast of the first episode! Do you have a special message for the 36th episode scheduled on 24th September 2017. ...

Mann Ki Baat is set to complete 3 remarkable years since the broadcast of the first episode! Do you have a special message for the 36th episode scheduled on 24th September 2017.

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should address on the 36th Episode of Mann Ki Baat.

Send us your suggestions on the themes or issues you want the Prime Minister to speak about.

Share your views in this Open Forum or alternatively you can also dial the toll free number 1800-11-7800 and record your message for the Prime Minister in either Hindi or English. Some of the recorded messages may become part of the broadcast.

You can also give a missed call on 1922 and follow the link received in SMS to directly give your suggestions to the Prime Minister.
And stay tuned to Mann Ki Baat at 11:00 AM on 24th September, 2017.

Reset
Showing 1937 Submission(s)
ARUN KUMAR
ARUN KUMAR 8 years 11 months ago
1. There Must be reservation for (poor)general category candidate in general seat. 2. Develop own technology for Bullet Train and another field
Lalit kumar
Lalit kumar 8 years 11 months ago
Jin officers par jimmedari hai checking karne ki transport se kachche bill ka maal na jaye WO khud mile huye hain. Sunne me aaya hai ki pehle 5000Rs gaadi lete the GST ke baad 10000Rs. Gaadi lekar jaane dete hain. Isme hum jese log Jo imandaari se business karna chahte hain WO suffer kar rhe hain kyuki hamse koi maal nhi le rha kyuki hum sirf pakke bill pe maal dene ko bolte hain but clients ko kachche me maal mil rha hai, they are not willing to pay any tax,
Mukund r vadgama
Mukund r vadgama 8 years 11 months ago
They say vande Mataram and also spit on earth ??? Vnde mataram means dharti mata mai tuje salam karta hu ..... Then why you are spiting on your mother (ie dharti mata)
Sunil pandey
Sunil pandey 8 years 11 months ago
आदरनीय प्रधानमंत्री जी,मैं झारखण्ड से हूँ ,मैं एक सेल्फ स्किल्ड नौजवान हूँ और मेरे पास बहुत एसे काम है जिसे बहुत ही आसानी से पूरा किया जा सकता है और फायदा लाखों-लाख तक पहुँचाया जा सकता है ,चाहे देश में कैसलेश की बात हो या ,भ्रष्टाचार को किस तरह आसानी से खत्म किया जाय ,कैसे देश के किसानों का आमदनी बढाया जाय ,कैसे सम्पूर्ण भारत से गंदगी को भी खत्म किया जाय अनेकों एसे कार्य हैं जिसे हम सभी युवा मिलकर बहुत ही आसानी से सम्पादित कर सकतें हैं ,हुझे किसी भी तरह का फंड नही,केवल एक सिस्टम चाहिए |
deepanshu garg
deepanshu garg 8 years 11 months ago
Sir my 3rd concern is Reservation- i am not saying this just because i am gen. but because of the reason that i don't want to see my indian people lacking in future.If education is taking us further then res. is surely doing the reverse and why to give res.,instead we can do everything possible for that needy people only.i am a poor guy still I've to pay all the exams fees but SCs,STs,OBCs don't give a single penny and that all is bore by us.i'm not talking about cons because you know them well
Rs
Rs 8 years 11 months ago
Namaste modi ji. Sir,there should be an online voting for MP of every District.The MP not getting good response of people should be given some punishments.They must be enquired by you that what they are doing....
Lalit kumar
Lalit kumar 8 years 11 months ago
Hon'ble prime minister sir, Aapne Jo gst laagu kiya hai WO achcha hai, me ek chota sa manufacturer hu, mujhe laga tha ab sab thik se kaam hoga pehle ki tarah nhi hoga kachcha bill pakka bill, pat batate hue dukh ho rha hai ki phir se ye sab chalu ho chuka hai, clients kachche bill pe maal maang rhe hain kyoki transport wale maal booking le rhe hain kachche bill par...hum imaandari se kaam karna chahte hain. Plz jis department par jimmedari hai usne kahiye nigrani karne ko.tabhi kuch hoga
JAYKUMAR CHOUGULE
JAYKUMAR CHOUGULE 8 years 11 months ago
Dear Sir, My Project is "Our Development". I want to help my Nation by contributing 100 Rs per month from my salary. Presently i am working with State Bank Of India as a Jr.Agri.Assosiate. Please sir provide such platform where we can contribute to our Nations development. And I know that like me there are many people will come forward. Today we are facing too many problems but we believe that our dream for NEW INDIA and to become Superpower in world by 2022 will no longer.
madhusudhana gupta
madhusudhana gupta 8 years 11 months ago
Address about Happiness Index. Why even a person with high wealth is not happy? We should have a habit of giving nature like a river. Togetherness is missing, In apartments even though the neighbor we don't know.