Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Share your ideas for PM Narendra Modi's Mann Ki Baat on 29th July, 2018

Start Date :
Jul 09, 2018
Last Date :
Jul 24, 2018
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should ...

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should address on the 46th Episode of Mann Ki Baat.

Send us your suggestions on the themes or issues you want the Prime Minister to speak about.

Share your views in this Open Forum or alternatively you can also dial the toll free number 1800-11-7800 and record your message for the Prime Minister in either Hindi or English. Some of the recorded messages may become part of the broadcast.

You can also give a missed call on 1922 and follow the link received in SMS to directly give your suggestions to the Prime Minister.
And stay tuned to Mann Ki Baat at 11:00 AM on 29th July, 2018

Reset
Showing 1734 Submission(s)
Sujay jana
Sujay jana 8 years 1 month ago
মাননীয় মোদীজী আমি কিছু কথা না বলে পারলামনা.. ধর্ষণের ক্ষেত্রে আরও কড়া মনভাব দেখানোর প্রয়োজন মনে হচ্ছে,দিন প্রতিদিন যে সব দেখছি তাতে মনে হয় এদের কাছে বর্তমান শাস্তি কিছুই প্রভাব পড়ছে না।
Kanhaiya Singh Chauhan
Kanhaiya Singh Chauhan 8 years 1 month ago
सर मैं एक GENERAL CAST से आने वाला 👨 हूँ। मेरे जैसे करोरो 👫 रेलवे कि वेकेन्सि का इन्तजार कर रहे थे और वेकेन्सि आ भी गइ पर इसमे GENERAL से ज्यादा GENERAL सिट पर निम्न वर्ग वाले INTERY ले लेते है। बस आपसे इतनी हि निवेदन है आप ऐसा कुछ करें , जो जिस CAST से है वह उसी CAST मे जितनी VACANCY आइ वह वह उतना हि सिट पे लरेगा। बस आपसे एक छोटी सी नम्र निवेदन है GENERAL CAST के सभी 👫 की तरफ से। 🙋‍♂️
prabhash kumar
prabhash kumar 8 years 1 month ago
Reaped narendra sir, Plz develop a system to buy every citizens d.c power produced by solar systems and other sources except coal and petroleum.
Pushpendra kumar Mishra_1
Pushpendra kumar Mishra_1 8 years 1 month ago
Respected Sir , I would like to request you to think about educational infrastructure of india because this field really requires reformation as you know sir , future india passes their most of time in schools or colleges if they will not be shaped in the best manner then how can we imagine a bright India .Sir practical study of science in schools and colleges is most required you also know better study of science must be executed practically and experimentally, ......further in next post
vinay kumar singh
vinay kumar singh 8 years 1 month ago
dear sir we are very proud to you that after a long period in india a man thinking for country and patriotism.i am from up there is no change in grassroot level.i think yogi ji have no any check tool for his naukarshahi there are 74 disttrict the posted sp and dm are doing nothing they are sleeping inside the ac room never thought about the base line people or middle class man.so many dm and sp having corruption charges are sitting on the chair its a joke.
Ashish Govindbhai Ghava
Ashish Govindbhai Ghava 8 years 1 month ago
Respected Prime minister, People of India has like to that you start to chat with benificer people of different scheme, but my view is that please sir you also start the chat with those people who try to take benifite of different scheme but they fail due to some problem,know them problem , solved it.If u start then we know real picture of different scheme and we all try to transfrent system # Man ki bat #Pmradio#india Jay Hind , Jay Bhar
Narinder Sagar
Narinder Sagar 8 years 1 month ago
Rev. Prime Minister, I am too much concerned about the cleanliness of my country. Please do something for the rules enforcement for same. Thanks Yours Sincerely Narinder Sagar
Vidvatsenaa
Vidvatsenaa 8 years 1 month ago
Aadaraniya Sri-Narendra Modi mahodaya, Namaste. Nowadays we see adulteration in practically all food stuffs. Edible oils, spices, rice, milk, .....all the food stuffs are being adulterated with various chemicals which cause immense harm to our health. The fruits sold in the market are coated with a wax . Even peas are coated with green colour and sold. Hence I humbly request you to kindly take strong action and see that food adulteration is stopped.
Arun sharma
Arun sharma 8 years 1 month ago
आदरणीय प्रधान मंत्री श्री मोदी जी आपके कार्यकाल में चलाई गई c s c योजना अप्लाई करने के 5 महीने के बाद user id शुरू हुई पिछले महीने के अंत में औऱ 3 दिन के बाद block हो गई अब n i c केंद्र में 5 चक्कर लगाने के बाद और 5 बार online रिक्वेस्ट देने के बाद भी नही शुरू हो रही में ना तो ज्यादा कुछ जान पाया कि c s c में कौन कौन सी सेवाएं है जो ग्राहक को मिली हैं अब पिछले 15 दिन से कोई भी सेवा नही दे पा रहा हूँ और क्या भविष्य में भी ऐसा ही चलेगा। कृपया कारक मार्ग दर्शन करें। धन्यवाद