Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Share your ideas for PM Narendra Modi's Mann Ki Baat on 29th July, 2018

Start Date :
Jul 09, 2018
Last Date :
Jul 24, 2018
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should ...

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should address on the 46th Episode of Mann Ki Baat.

Send us your suggestions on the themes or issues you want the Prime Minister to speak about.

Share your views in this Open Forum or alternatively you can also dial the toll free number 1800-11-7800 and record your message for the Prime Minister in either Hindi or English. Some of the recorded messages may become part of the broadcast.

You can also give a missed call on 1922 and follow the link received in SMS to directly give your suggestions to the Prime Minister.
And stay tuned to Mann Ki Baat at 11:00 AM on 29th July, 2018

Reset
Showing 1734 Submission(s)
Sandeep Patel
Sandeep Patel 8 years 1 month ago
Name: Patel Sandeep Manubhai Priti Sandeep Patel A/c No : 70189740000020 Loan Amount: 13,00,000/- Name of Bank : Syndicate Bank Vatva Branch, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Take loan Before 3 years Now No PMAY Subsidy Credited In my Account Now I Want to Know Why Government Not Providing fund to Government Bank for PMAY Subsidy If Pradhan Mantri Announce this project complated 2022 last 3 years we could not receive our subsidy government is sleeping why..
sohit goyal
sohit goyal 8 years 1 month ago
मेरे अनुसार तो मोदी जी पहले कॉन्ट्रैक्ट बेस पर लगे कर्मचारियों को परमानेंट किया जाए। इससे भारत के लोगों पर बहुत अच्छा प्रभाव भी होगा।
mukul varshney
mukul varshney 8 years 1 month ago
आदरणीय प्रधानमंत्री जी, मैं जिस मुद्दे पर आपको लिखने जा रहा हु इस मुद्दे पर पहले भी लिखता आया हूँ लेकिन आपकी तरफ से कोई जवाब नहीं आता,मैं आपका हर बार(मन की बात)प्रोग्राम भी देखता हूँ लेकिन वहाँ भी मुझे निराश ही होना पड़ता है ,मैं आपसे SEBI द्वारा चिटफ़ंड कंपनियो के माध्यम से जनता की जो रकम जब्त की गयी है उस बारे मे ही लिख रहा हूँ आपसे हर बार की तरह मेरी दिल से प्रार्थना है कृपया इस बारे मे भी कुछ सोचिए|| ये फ्रॉड भी माल्या और नीरव मोदी जैसे फ्रॉड से कम नही है कृपया इस पर भी थोड़ा ध्यान अबश्य दे
Rajeev Kumar
Rajeev Kumar 8 years 1 month ago
समस्त गांवों की पंचायतों को whatsapp जैसी भारतीय application बनाकर Massanger ग्रुप बनाकर सारी पंचायत उसमें एड करके गांव के युवा भी अधिक से अधिक उस "मेरा गांव मेरे सुझाव" नामक ग्रुप में अपने माननीय सरपंच और सचिव मैम्बर को अपने सुझाव दे सकते हैं तथा पंचायत की ग्रुप हर सुझाव और अपने काम का ब्यौरा देना अनिवार्य हो तथा ग्रुप में ब्लाक समिति के सभी सदस्य और उस जिले के जिला परिषद् के सदस्यों को एड किया जाए इससे सभी इंटरनेट से जुड़ेगे तथा गांव तथा भारत को विकसित देशों में शामिल करने में सहयोग देंगे धन्
Yogendra Pratap Singh
Yogendra Pratap Singh 8 years 1 month ago
Respected sir, I would like to draw your attention towards the NCTE decision of allowing B.ed candidates in primary teacher's vacancy. This decision is quite unfair with BTC candidates. The number of BTC candidates is already enough as per vacancies and we can only apply for primary teacher's vacancy on the other hand B.ed candidates can apply for TGT, PGT and LT grade vacancies. Many BTC candidates are already unemployed and allowing B.ed is inc
vikas
vikas 8 years 1 month ago
Respected Sir, In order to respect your time, I will directly come to the point. Every year on republic day, independence day and other important days like these, govt spends huge amount on each state procession and related activity. Lets accept that there is no major difference in processions. Why don't we as a nation celebrate these days to see what all each state has accomplished in terms of development, economy, cleanness. Sorry Sir, attaching PDF. There is word restriction.
Abhivandan Mehta
Abhivandan Mehta 8 years 1 month ago
Hon'ble Sir, We can start a new campaign nationwide named Green India Love India on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti. Now a days pollution is the most dangerous problem worldwide. In india, in buildings and houses,roofs are free and vacant. We can utilise this space by just placing small plants their. In every house their must be a small plant. "Wo bhale bottle me money plant hi ho". These small plants are small air pockets that will release a lot of oxygen. Delhi ke liye ye best he.
Ansuman padhi_1
Ansuman padhi_1 8 years 1 month ago
Respected sir, My request is that as yours government's motto is being always development, so it would be better for us if you talk about technology. I'm a student of KV, and there the computer course they teach to us is based on the old technology, Upto 10th class I've read the same topic in CS i.e., MS WORD, POWER POINT& PAINT, for 3 years that too in the old version of PC(WINDOWS XP). so please do talk about computer course. Nevertheless we've got Digi-classes but why we're not using it.
amit valvi
amit valvi 8 years 1 month ago
प्रिय प्रधानमंत्री जी, मे टि वी चेैनोलो पर दिखाए जाने वाले झुटे विज्ञापन, कार्यक्रमो तथा साउथ इंडिया की फिल्मों के बारे मे लिख रहा हु प्रधानमंत्री जी वैसे तो कहा जाता है की फिल्मे लोगो के मनोरंजन के लिए बनाइ जाती है पर मुझे तो इंडिया के हालात देख कर नही लगता 1) फिल्मे - आज की फिल्मोे को तथा कार्यक्रमो देखकर छोटे बच्चो पर बुरा असर पड रहा उससे भी बुरी बात यह है की बहुत जादा बुरा असर तो बडे उम्र के लोगो मे दिखाइ देता हे क्योंकी इंडीया मे छोटी सी बात को लेकर लडाई झगडे यहा तक की कत्ल भी हो जाते है