Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Share your ideas for PM Narendra Modi's Mann Ki Baat on 30th April 2017

Start Date :
Apr 19, 2017
Last Date :
May 02, 2017
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should ...

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should address on the 31st Episode of Mann Ki Baat.

Send us your suggestions on the themes or issues you want the Prime Minister to speak about.

Share your views in this Open Forum or alternatively you can also dial the toll free number 1800-11-7800 and record your message for the Prime Minister in either Hindi or English. Some of the recorded messages may become part of the broadcast.

You can also give a missed call on 1922 and follow the link received in SMS to directly give your suggestions to the Prime Minister.

And stay tuned to Mann Ki Baat at 11:00 AM on 30th April, 2017.

Reset
Showing 5341 Submission(s)
Manoj Vyas
Manoj Vyas 9 years 4 months ago
Mananiya PM Ji, Meri nazar me aap ab tak ke sabse best PM of India ke, jisne rajniti ki jagah sirf desh ke liyen socha. Appne apne har kadam se har bhartiya ke jeevan ko chua hai. Meri aapse vinti hai ab aap student ke liyen bhi kuch karen. Me aapse request karta hun aap student loan ko interest free ya interest ko kam karne ki aur bhi dhyan de. Is se garib student ko aage badne ka mauka milenga. Thanks & Regards Manoj Vyas
RAJENDRA KUMAR_120
RAJENDRA KUMAR_120 9 years 4 months ago
Manniya pm ji Gramin ko aage badhne ke liye sichai nahro me samay-2 par pani aur kisano ki aay par koi tax nahi. Khad kam se kam damo par uplabh tha sadake har ghar tak aur achhe beej uplabdh ho.jisse koi kisan susaid na kare aur solar panal har gano me kam se kam char ghar ke liye ek solar ho.jila star par jila panchayat tha gram star par gram panchayat sucharu rup se kam kare Dear sir Yadi kisan kheti nahi karega to koi rastr nahi hoga na koi rajneta.Kisan khet me beta fauj me h
चौधरी शक्ति सिंह अधिवक्ता
चौधरी शक्ति सिंह अधिवक्ता 9 years 4 months ago
Respected Modiji, God bless you with good health and peace of mind. Please find enclosed herewith newspaper cutting for your kind perusal and necessary action. With regards, Shakti Singh Advocate, Karnal (Haryana)
mygov_149318712539449884
Aaditya_30
Aaditya_30 9 years 4 months ago
To The Honorable Prime Minister, Sir, I want to aprreciate you for one thing that as you'd started SWACHH BHARAT ABHIYAN 2-3 yeas ago and the whole country followed it, same way in your upcoming "MANN KI BAAT" programme, I request you to please start a movement. It's name should be "PED UGAAO ABHIYAN" (Tree Plantation Movement). Because today deforestation is happening at a high level.
Shrikant Math
Shrikant Math 9 years 4 months ago
hello sir i am shrikant form karnataka bijapur dist last 24/04/2017 one incident happened in athani belagum dist ek bhachi mouth huvi hi us ka jimedhar kouan hi jo pani keliye borwal dalathe hi woh jab pani nahi aaya to woh close kiv nahi karte jo borwal nikalwatha hi usko aur jo nikhilatha us ko do no ko kaanun me koyi danda nahi kya sir... iske upar ek kanoon banaan jahiye... #MyGov,#MannakiBaat
mygov_1493187000732901
Rajinikanth Shanmugha
Rajinikanth Shanmugha 9 years 4 months ago
To The Honourable Prime Minister Sir I am very happy with your move to India becoming cashless, Sir there is a major hurdle which I would like to bring to your notice the same. Sir when ever we use our debit or credit card in any outlets they charge additional 1% to 2% on the bill amount and when we question that they say we dont accept card or they refuse giving me the product. Sir I request you to give a tollfree number where we can complain and instantly the problem can be solved.
Meenakshi
Meenakshi 9 years 4 months ago
First of all I would like to congratulate PM Narendra Modi to win MCD Elections Delhi. Sir, we voted BJP because you are the face of BJP. We trust you and we have faith that you are only person that will change the whole scenario of politics. So now this is your responsibility that the members win the election will not misuse the power and do the respective work in their respective areas. West Delhi is the most worst place in respect of Roads, Traffic Jams, Disposal of Wastage.
Parveen Bhalla
Parveen Bhalla 9 years 4 months ago
Sir, A big thanks for creating such a platform where people can share their ideas and contribute to the progress and development of the Country. I would like to share that availability of clean drinking water is one of the basic human rights. In a Country where few decades back selling milk was equivalent to selling Son, we are selling water. I am not against this business but it should be an option rather than necessity. Clean drinking water should be available at all public places.