Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Share your inspiring story related to empowerment of girls

Share your inspiring story related to empowerment of girls
Start Date :
Nov 12, 2014
Last Date :
Sep 30, 2015
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

As part of the Beti Bachao Beti Padhao Initiative, we seek local role models. Please share with us an inspiring story of commitment, courage and fortitude related to empowerment of ...

As part of the Beti Bachao Beti Padhao Initiative, we seek local role models. Please share with us an inspiring story of commitment, courage and fortitude related to empowerment of girls that you know of.

Reset
Showing 6038 Submission(s)
Shiv Kumar
Shiv Kumar 11 years 7 months ago
आदरणीय प्रधानमंत्री जी, मेरे एवं मेरे परिवार की ओर से आपको 66वें गणतंत्र दिवस की हार्दिक बधाई! आप ओर आपका परिवार हमेशा स्वस्थ एवं खुश रहे! मेरा भारत देश ह्मेशा तरक्की करता रहें जयहिंद जय भारत
Naveen Bisht
Naveen Bisht 11 years 7 months ago
Sir aapse kewal ek hi nivedan hai ki govt employees ke bacho ko govt schools me hi education compulsory ho phir aap dekhenge ki india me education level govt school me private schools se kitna better hota hai..private schoolo me to collage walo ki chalti hai jab chaho WO exam karate hen or Jesse chaho wesa result dete hen isliye private collage me pada student high percentage laata hai or usko kahi v admission mil jata hai or government school me pada student peeche reh jata hai...plz
Mukesh Dave
Mukesh Dave 11 years 7 months ago
Dear Sir, First of all I would like to say THANKS to you. Further would like to inform you that, presently the new age criteria had been formed for the admissions in Nursery/Primary & Jr. Schools that the child has to be above age of 04 years in June.2015, but this is really not a good idea, as bcz of the new and fast generation it should go down to 3.5 age slab. It is creating many challenges for the parents to take admission now onwards or it is wast of1 year for the 3.5age children's.
Kalpesh Sampat
Kalpesh Sampat 11 years 7 months ago
I discuss with my office staff about sponsoring our office boy's girl School Fees, Books and Uniform and everyone agreed on the same, today 6 months have passed and in last 2 exams that girl scored 1st class. What I am trying to say is that if everyone can contribute little amount then you can help the people who cannot afford the school fees and other expenses and take decision which keep girl uneducated. We have done this last year and we will be doing this every year.
Pawan Gahlyan
Pawan Gahlyan 11 years 7 months ago
Modi ji aapse kewal ek hi nivedan hai ki govt employees ke bacho ko govt schools me hi education compulsory ho phir aap dekhenge ki india me education level govt school me private schools se kitna better hota hai because education is right of every indian but govt schools me education ke haalat bahut jayada kharab hai isliye aapse nivedan hai ki aap isme sudhaar kare
Dr dheeraj gupta
Dr dheeraj gupta 11 years 7 months ago
Please don't harass doctors under pcpndt act in the name of save girl child. There are approximately 590 cases in rajasthan out of which only 12 are of sex selection. On behalf of doctors kindly look in to the matter
Pawan Gahlyan
Pawan Gahlyan 11 years 7 months ago
Prime minister ji agar aap govt. school me education level thik karna chahte hai to only one order kar dijiye ki jo bhi Govt. Employee hai 4th class se 1st class officer tak ke bache Govt schools me hi study karenge because vo Govt se salary le rahe hai and its compulsory phir aap only after one year govt schools me education level kitna achha hota hai
Vivek Gaurav
Vivek Gaurav 11 years 7 months ago
Beti Bachao Beti Padhao is a effective step towards Development of Indian Beti. The proper observation is must for this noted program. I suggest one thing that is related with security of Beti in terms of Monetary & social.