Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Share your inspiring story related to empowerment of girls

Share your inspiring story related to empowerment of girls
Start Date :
Nov 12, 2014
Last Date :
Sep 30, 2015
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

As part of the Beti Bachao Beti Padhao Initiative, we seek local role models. Please share with us an inspiring story of commitment, courage and fortitude related to empowerment of ...

As part of the Beti Bachao Beti Padhao Initiative, we seek local role models. Please share with us an inspiring story of commitment, courage and fortitude related to empowerment of girls that you know of.

Reset
Showing 6038 Submission(s)
vijender pathania
vijender pathania 11 years 7 months ago
agar hum is muhim ko safal bnana chahte hai to sabse pahle un sabhi hospitals ko band kar dena chahiye yahaan par ultrasound or kanya brun hatya jaisi grinit karya karte hain. or hme is baat ka b khaas dyaan rakhna chahiye ki girls ko free or low cost education provide ki jaaye. govt. and private schools me 50% sests reserve honi chahiye. or agar kisi ghar me two girls hain to unhe inaam diya jaana chahiye taki jyada se jyada log isse protsahit hon.
kranti rawat
kranti rawat 11 years 7 months ago
BETI BACHAO AANDOLAN SIRF KAGJO TAK HI SIMIT RAHEGA TO ISKA KOI MATLAB NAHI HAI. SAMAJ KE ANTIM AADMI TAK KO ISSE JODA JANA CHAHIYE. KOKH ME BETIYO KI HATYA AUR KUPOSHAN KE LIYE KADE KANUN BANANA CHAHIYE. JAI HIND JAI BHARAT NARI SHAKTI KI JAI HO....... BETIYO KI JAI HO.........
RISHU GUPTA
RISHU GUPTA 11 years 7 months ago
sir,i need to say that girls usually dont get a chance to explore their views and ideas in our bihar.,girls are supposed to study within a particular area.usually they are not allowed for higher studies including myself. i am giving my 12th boards,science stream from cbse this year.but unfortunately it seems that i will not be studying further.i want to take it further,dont want to drop my studies.i dont have any resource of income.kindly draw some kind attention and plans for our kind of stdnt
AKASH RAJPUT
AKASH RAJPUT 11 years 7 months ago
yes i say to all families for girl empowerment totatly depnd on peoples which thing about that time which time lady pregnt what is it why we are think about that what will happn..norlmly we are say in genral conversation we are prefer knw about the baby girl or boy why we need to knw about that baby is grl or boy like in given a news are kya hua beta ya beti why we r knw beta ya beti baby hau h that's it..we are try to fns this knw wis..never assume to boy and girl alwys think about safe baby..
gyanendra shahi
gyanendra shahi 11 years 7 months ago
#AskObamaModi I am 100 % sure that after recieving my reply The GM won't be able to frame a Charge sheet against me. Respected PM sir the protest against voilation of any Govt guidelines by senior executives in Allahabad Bank should not annoy them. They must be responsible towards the organisation, its honest employees and their girl children and female family members. Its' s their duty isn't it ?
Vivekananda Tripathy
Vivekananda Tripathy 11 years 7 months ago
I want to know from President Obama what he will do for the empowerment of girls of India particularly who are downtroden and economically backward. Whether he is interested in cosmetic dedvelopment or inclusive. If he is interested in cosmetic development India will not benefitted in his visit.The money spent on himm will go to astray only advertisement will come out.
gyanendra shahi
gyanendra shahi 11 years 7 months ago
#AskObamaModi When I protested against a wrong transfer to Lakhimpur Kheri on flimsy ground by going on indefinite leave w.e.f 18.07.2014. GM Lucknow Mr Ajay Kumar Srivastava served me a back dated show cause notice dated 29.09.2014 dispatched to my residence on 29.12.2014. The notice is on errors of O& C angle & right now I m preparing its reply which will be ready by 26.01.2014 i.e our Republic Day. I am an honest Banker and I work cautiously in office and never do any thing wrong.
kanu rani
kanu rani 11 years 7 months ago
I want to be a job in field of girls education.this is one of objective of my life.it will be my pleasure to get a job by government in this field